• STUDENTS OF THE MONTH

    JANUARY

    Accelerated Math: Fatima Alridha, Rylan Bramlett

    Algebra: Ajay Chhetri, Isobel Heffernan, Marley Jackson

    Applied Art: Rojan Tamang

    Applied Music: Ryan Heckman, John Hughes

    Applied Technology: Mayar Altalouli

    Art: Skyler Neill, Cassidy Thilavanh

    Band: Addison Chiaraluce, Parker Conti, Bridgette Page, Jane Pschierer, Mia Watts, Izabella Wigdzinski, Robert Zoller

    Biology: Haven Armstrong Jr, Ava Barnes, Preston Brown, Prena Gurung, Siva Rai, Jannah Thajeel, Natalie Wood

    Chorus: Parker Conti, Isobel Heffernan, McKenna Kimbrough, Josiah Loos, Tyler Parker, Alyssa Wackerman

    Drawing & Painting: Jayla Hunter

    Earth Science: Bailey Bumbarger, Nathan Fox, West McConky

    English: Riya Adhikari, Elena Au, Toby Bouphavong Jr, Zoe Bush, Jaden Cleveland, Tone'Nayah Coleman, Vu Kim Ngan Dinh, Maisie Gardner, Brooke Harper, Maida Imran, Daniel Kiljan, Daniel LaPlaca, Fabrizo Loja Castro, Grace Rasaily, Sahara Samal, Edith Spurling 

    ELA Enhanced: LeVaughn Barr, Jaden Cleveland, Brendan Farr, Mikaelea Odom

    Entrepreneurship: Izaiah Bryant

    Family & Consumer Science: Maxine Eng

    Foundations in Art: Adrianne Reed

    French: Laiba Aleem, Mahlet Alemu, Adna Yusuf, Alessia Zegarelli 

    General Music: Cayleanna Anderson-Buckland, Maida Imran, Evanjeleena Roka

    Geometry: Omar Ali, Kaia Perkins

    German: Logan Baer, Anthony Cole, Lucy Schaeffer

    Global History: Mayar Altalouli, Pramisha Chhetri, Cayden Disch, Ian Ortiz, Brady Pham

    Health: Inshana Khadka-Chhetri, Luke Lippincott, Alexander Travis, Allison Werner

    High School Prep Math: Braylon Powell

    Intro to Engineer Design: Michal Kostecki

    Intro to Robotics: Daniel Kiljan

    Literacy Boost: Ethan Gaudu, Alexander Hoang

    Math: LeVaughn Barr, Jahvier Boxx, Jackson Cassidy, Addison Hodgeman, Gunjan Nepal, Jennifer Nguyen, Mason Pellegrin, Shayal Rai, Autumn Velazquez-Ocque, Chloe Waldo

    Math AIS: Lyric Roy, Mason Woolcock

    Math Academy: Tyler Harrington, Brenna Tetrault

    Math Boost: Zoey Marcano

    Music In Our Digital Lives: Ysabella Gasgonia, Brendan Mangone, Ryan Thilavanh

    Orchestra: Brycen Baglio, Priska Monger, Etta Porter

    Physical Education: Sabina Acharya, Sajeevnath Chellappah, Maxine Eng, Nishan Glan, Elodie Heffernan, Dayna Kleckley, Cole Kleemann

    Principles of Marketing: Audrey Gleghorn, Taliyah Wright 

    Production Systems: Noah Clarke

    Reading: Jae'Ana Brown, Alivia Colavecchio, Nyamuoch Tut

    Science: Riya Adhikari, Liam Brown, Sajeevnath Chellappah, Marlon Dawson Jr., Maisie Gardner, Owen Glazier, Alexis Grzeskowiak, Elodie Heffernan, Jack Hogan, Skyler Neill, Edith Spurling

    Social Studies: Omar Altalouli, Jackson Baer, Keenen Byrd, Cayden Edmond, Wyatt Flannery, Zanae Gaskin, Jamare Johnson, Aaliyah Jones, Luke Lippincott, Joseph Lomedico, Ahsaran Suthakaran, Owen Sweazy, Redima Thapa

    Spanish: Michael Nobles, Avery Taylor

    Technology: Pramisha Biswakarma, Keenen Byrd

    Teenage Brain: Kyle Coleman, Alisa Monds, Sabitra SharmaMatthew Tsapiv

    World History Pre-AP: Mark Chalamish

    STUDENTS OF THE MONTH

    DECEMBER

    Accelerated Math: Makayla Turner, Leo Zhao

    Algebra: Kwabena Essah, Violet Lewis, Christopher Negreiros Rivas 

    Applied Art: Natalie Siharath 

    Applied Music: Nathan Fox, Johnbrandon Lu

    Art: Maida Imran, Sheldon Owens 

    Band: Jaden Brown, Zoe Bush, Grace Favalo, Joel Hamson, Grace Patterson, Mariah Richardson 

    Biology: Kory Baum, Kyle Duda, Kwabena Essah, Taylor Hall, Ethan Webb

    Chorus: Olivia Barclift, Prena Gurung, Elodie Heffernan, Jaelynn Johnson, Inshana Khadka-Chhetri, Addison Sweet 

    Digital Imaging: Marley Jackson 

    Drawing & Painting: Mia Pisano

    Earth Science: Hailey Allen, Gianna Gentile, Leah Taddesse 

    English: Sabina Acharya, Kaitlyn Bartoo, Kyle Coleman, Marley Jackson, Violet Lewis, Michael Nobles, Grace Patterson, Jane Pschierer, Jannah Thajeel  

    ELA Enhanced: Jamare Johnson, Autumn Velazquez-Ocque, Mason Woolcock

    Entrepreneurship: Peyton Bill, Anya Gupta, Etta Neubeck

    Family & Consumer Science: Owen Glazier, Blake Goldberg, Arunisha Kadariya 

    Foundations in Art: Colin Mancari, Sadie Waldo 

    French: Sajeevnath Chellappah, Maya Muniz, Emma Tinling, Mosley Wilper 

    General Music: Maham Bukhari, Zoe Bush, Asmita Mainali, Evan Mangone 

    Geometry: Mark Chalamish, Savannah Davey 

    German: Toby Bouphavong Jr, Mondip Chapagai, Noah Clarke

    Global History: Melina Criffield, Logan Ells, Lilah Geedy, Avery Vacanti 

    Health: Keegan Brace, Frances Brock, Ava Gill 

    High School Prep Math: Emmanuel Bravo 

    Intro to Robotics: Adrianna Criffield 

    Literacy Boost: Zanae Gaskin 

    Math: Sajeevnath Chellappah, Alexis Grzeskowiak, Michael Liwa, Zoey Marcano, Lillian Mullen, Owen Sweazy, Jannah Thajeel, Alessia Zegarelli

    Math AIS: JaMya Ellis, Morgan Gilbert 

    Math Academy: Jaden Cleveland, Melody Molina 

    Math Boost: Connor Meddaugh 

    Music In Our Digital Lives: Kyle Disch, Jack Doherty, Ethan Occhioni 

    Orchestra: Jai Phouangphanh, Lucy Schaeffer, Eve Thapa 

    Physical Education: Christian Englert, Amir Ibrahim, Avery Knapp, Luke Koppers, Rojan Tamang, Avery Taylor, Emily Whitehouse 

    Principles of Marketing: Grace Favalo 

    Production Systems: Luke Koppers

    Reading: Chitij Glan, Dayna Kleckley 

    Science: Inshana Khadka-Chhetri, Avery Knapp 

    Social Studies: Bailey Bumbarger, Jade Cumbie, Marlon Dawson Jr., Giavonna DeFreze, Nathan Fox, Willow Howlett, Cole Kleemann, Blake Maddaleno, Mallory Orr, Emily Oshiotse, Mariah Richardson, Edith Spurling, Makayla Turner, Chloe Waldo 

    Spanish: Tyler Cleveland, Lexie Newsome 

    Teenage Brain: Adriane Carter, Abigail Conner, Brooklyn Kuntz  

    World History Pre-AP: Daniel Kiljan, Etta Neubeck

    STUDENTS OF THE MONTH

    NOVEMBER

    Accelerated Math: Lexie Newsome, Oliver Tripiciano

    Algebra: Melina Criffield, Joendrick Infante, Zachary Klubek, Johnbrandon Lu, Eve Richards

    Applied Art: Emily Whitehouse

    Applied Music: Logan Ells, Shrijana Magar

    Art: Maham Bukhari

    Band: Garrett Bills, Kyle Coleman, Makenzie Killings, Avery Knapp, Brandon Rogers-Clark, Alyssa Wackerman

    Biology: Elena Au, John Hughes, Elena Soltan, Matthew Tsapiv, Alessia Zegarelli

    Chorus: Ajay Chhetri, Savannah Davey, Vivienne Marion, Grace Patterson, Adrianne Reed, Abigeal Schoener

    Digital Imaging: Alaina Grebner

    Drawing & Painting: Sophia Chernavin

    Earth Science: Daniel LaPlaca, Connor Ly, Nicholas Sihto

    English: Victoria Arthmann-Martin, Jahvier Boxx, Jaden Brown, Liam Brown, Sajeevnath Chellappah, Ajay Chhetri, Chitij Glan, Shrijana Magar, Carson Neu, Etta Neubeck, Sheldon Owens, Callie Stappenbeck, Leah Taddesse, Yoeli Vega, Emily Whitehouse

    ELA Enhanced: Sophia Acharya, Pramisha Chhetri, Damien Cruz, Alexander Travis

    Entrepreneurship: Simra Ansari

    Family & Consumer Science: Lexie Newsome

    Foundations in Art: Katelyn Dupont

    General Music: Rylan Bramlett, Edith Spurling, Noah Valenti

    Geometry: Emma Dewald, Daniel Kiljan

    German: Benjamin Carter, Britney Sanchez Rivas, Arpan Thapa

    Global History: Teagan Duge, Jayla Hunter, Kara Kennedy, Rojan Tamang

    Health: Mallory Orr, Abigeal Schoener, Anjali Selvanayagam

    High School Prep Math: Ajaney Carrion

    Intro to Engineer Design: Addison Sweet

    Intro to Robotics: Jacob Edick 

    Literacy Boost: Eliana Conner

    Math: Eman Ali, Omar Altalouli, Haven Armstrong Jr, Ava Bellanca, Prena Gurung, Elodie Heffernan, John Hughes, Maya Muniz, Arpan Thapa, Tristyn Vanderkamp

    Math AIS: Mohamed Barry, Sonlyah Carter

    Math Academy: Sameera Abbott, Lyllah Adams

    Math Boost: Kaiya Rawleigh

    Music In Our Digital Lives: Haven Armstrong Jr, Willow Howlett, Eric Khamvilay

    Orchestra: Liam Brown, Naila Guzman, Johnbrandon Lu

    Physical Education: Manar Alowaidi, Addison Chiaraluce, Adriana Forrester, Nathan Fox, Ava Gill, Zuhal Haidari, Madelyn Olson

    Principles of Marketing: Mark Chalamish

    Production Systems: Rinjula Magar

    Reading: Gage Durrin, Paul O'Brien, Arpan Thapa

    Science: Cayleanna Anderson-Buckland, Addison Chiaraluce, Ava Gill, Maida Imran, Alina Johnson, Avery Lindsay

    Social Studies: Bilal Ahmed, Fatima Alridha, Gianna Cimino, Luis Colon, Raquel Cravatta, Isobel Heffernan, Maida Imran, Avery Knapp, Josiah Loos, Chancellor Mazzola, Maya Muniz, Tamina Ostrander, Joseph Potts, Mason Voss

    Spanish: Omar Altalouli, Luke Koppers

    Technology: Elodie Heffernan

    Teenage Brain: Barsha Khadka, Joseph Lomedico, Leah Taddesse

    World History Pre-AP: Audrey Gleghorn

    STUDENTS OF THE MONTH

    OCTOBER

    Accelerated Math: Avery Knapp, Zachary Webb

    Algebra: Brianna Cassata, Antonio Pilaroscia, Avery Taylor, Emily Whitehouse

    Applied Art: Kaia Perkins

    Applied Music: Ava Bellanca, Eric Khamvilay

    Applied Technology: Brooke Harper

    Art: Gia Negron, Anjali Selvanayagam

    ASL: Fatima Alridha, Gianna Pilaroscia

    Biology: Kyle Coleman, Isobel Heffernan, Jonah Klein, Jai Phouangphanh, Emily Whitehouse

    Chorus: Keegan Brace, Addison Chiaraluce, Naila Guzman, Johnbrandon Lu, Vanessa Stella

    Digital Imaging: Madyson McCready

    Drawing & Painting: Kaia Perkins

    Earth Science: Logan Baer, Johnbrandon Lu, Sahara Samal

    English: Mayar Altalouli, Keenen Byrd, Damien Cruz, Anya Gupta, Naila Guzman, Taylor Hall, Alina Johnson, Makenzie Killings, Johnbrandon Lu, Colin Mancari, Ephraim Otumfuo, Eve Richards, Cassidy Thilavanh, Jazelyne Torres, Sadie Waldo

    ELA Enhanced: Gage Durrin, Oliver Muniz, Sadie Smith, Jamiesen Testa 

    Entrepreneurship: Hina Sarfaraz

    Family & Consumer Science: Witaya Seingmisai, Prashuna Tamang 

    Foundations in Art: Noah Lopez, Yusuff Williams

    French: Jac'Kaia Edwards, Anya Gupta, Ganak Kaushal, Eve Richards

    General Music: Vivienne Marion, Bryson Rai, Makayla Turner

    Geometry: Anthony Tang, Alyssa Wackerman

    German: Violet Lewis, Ahsaran Suthakaran, Emily Whitehouse

    Global History: Ajaney Carrion, Noah Clarke, Zharia Gaskin, Olivia Hicks, Luke Koppers, Liling Me

    Health: Cole Kleemann, Avery Knapp, Lucy Schaeffer

    High School Prep Math: Rojan Tamang 

    Intro to Engineer Design: Daniel Kiljan

    Intro to Robotics: Garrett Bills  

    Literacy Boost: Jeenish Gurung

    Math: Samuel Batts, Blake Brown, Bailey Bumbarger, Maisie Gardner, Blake Goldberg, Leana Hoang, Colin Mancari, Madelyn Olson, Alexander Travis

    Math AIS: Zohaib Malik, Jariel Torres

    Math Academy: Roman Chandler, Natalia Wilson

    Math Boost: Madelyn Olson

    Music In Our Digital Lives: Parker Conti, Brooke Hobbs, Nicholas Sihto

    Orchestra: Kory Baum, Nolan Covey, Lexie Newsome

    Physical Education: Lyllah Adams, Ava Bellanca, Nolan Covey, Joendrick Infante, Ja'Mari Lucas, Rhys Williams, Zachary Winner

    Principles of Marketing: Tshickcha Mainali

    Production Systems: Tyler Harrington

    Reading: Mohamed Barry, Imani Brown

    Science: Manar Alowaidi, Keegan Brace, Quinn Cocco Wingerden, Alexandra Henen, Jakub Panek

    Social Studies: Jahvier Boxx, Xavier Campini, Elijah Crittenden, Aaliyah Dixon, Ava Gill, Chitij Glan, Anya Gupta, Alina Johnson, Johnbrandon Lu, Lexie Newsome, Christopher Ringo Jr, Anjali Selvanayagam, Trelen Shaw, Jamiesen Testa, Mia Watts

    Spanish: Aaliyah Dixon, Kaia Perkins

    Technology: Zoe Bush, Sajeevnath Chellappah

    Teenage Brain: Ajay Chhetri, Nirusma Tamang, Parker Zugnoni

    World History Pre-AP: William Batts III, Nolan Covey

    STUDENTS OF THE MONTH

    SEPTEMBER

    Accelerated Math: Inshana Khadka-Chhetri, Caleb Neill

    Algebra: Logan Baer, Jaden Brown, Noah Clarke, Krystyana Perez

    Applied Art: Isobel Heffernan

    Applied Music: Haven Armstrong Jr, Antonio Pilaroscia

    Applied Technology: Emily Whitehouse

    Art: Riya Adhikari, Liam Brown

    ASL: Adriane Carter, Mia Pisano

    Band: Toby Eng, Kwabena Essah, Vivienne Marion

    Chorus: Kory Baum, Bailey Bumbarger, Brianna Cassata, Madison Mulcahy, Estara Roberts-Crawford, Izabella Wigdzinski

    Digital Imaging: Olivia Hicks

    Drawing & Painting: Gabriella Serapilio

    ELA Enhanced: Adrianna Criffield, Dayna Kleckley, Aizen Zuchegno, Alyssa Zugnoni

    English: Amir Addison, Manar Alowaidi, Haven Armstrong Jr, Ava Bellanca, Niamh Brennan, James Dhakal, Nathan Fox, Jayla Hunter, Quinn Johnson, Xayvier McLean, Giavanna Mistretta, Lexie Newsome, Sadie Smith, Avery Taylor, Emma Tinling

    Entrepreneurship: Jai Phouangphanh

    Family & Consumer Science: Alyssa Berger, Mallory Orr

    Foundations in Art: Brady Pham, Leah Taddesse

    French: Pranisha Chuhan, Mohammed Daogramji, Izabella Wigdzinski

    General Music: Manar Alowaidi, Jahvier Boxx, Sajeevnath Chellappah

    Geometry: Brody Orr, Addison Sweet

    German: Skyler Neill, Etta Neubeck, Elena Soltan

    Global History: Alexander Arthmann-Martin, Jac'Kaia Edwards, Phoenix Joseph

    Health: Owen Glazier, Jack Hogan, Makayla Turner

    High School Prep Math: Mia Pisano

    Intro to Engineer Design: Mark Chalamish

    Intro to Robotics: Ajay Chhetri

    Literacy Boost: Ankit Mainali, Lyric Roy

    Math: Quinn Cocco Wingerden, Elijah Crittenden, James Dhakal, Zuhal Haidari, Brooke Hobbs, Dayna Kleckley, Rajiv Magar, Anjali Selvanayagam, Ethan Webb

    Math AIS: XiomaraElise Altu, Elena Soltan

    Math Academy: Jamare Johnson, Ian Ortiz

    Music In Our Digital Lives: Jaden Brown, James Dhakal, Jannah Thajeel

    Orchestra: Logan Baer, Maxine Eng, Lucille Mills

    Physical Education: Mohamed Barry, Jac'Kaia Edwards, Alina Johnson, Mya Priset, Jyotsana Rai, Grace Trager

    Principles of Marketing: Noah Clarke

    Production Systems: Jac'Kaia Edwards

    Reading: Blake Brown, Sadie Smith

    Science: Omar Altalouli, Jahvier Boxx, Elijah Crittenden, Makenzie Killings, Josiah Loos, Sheldon Owens

    Social Studies: Kaitlyn Bartoo, Liam Brown, Addison Chiaraluce, Owen Glazier, John Hughes, Inshana Khadka-Chhetri, Makenzie Killings, Zoey Marcano, Vivienne Marion, Sheldon Owens, Jakub Panek

    Spanish: Christian Englert, John Hughes, Lyric Roy

    Technology: Maxine Eng, Sheldon Owens

    Teenage Brain: Indya Kemp, Adrianne Reed